pre primary

Pre-Primary and Year 1 “Mini” Assembly

Posted on

ECE Montage

Congratulations to the above students from Pre Primary and Year 1 who received this morning at their “mini” assembly, certificates for excellent book work as well as certificates in recognition of this fortnights behaviour expectation of Listening Actively.

The latest Bears Club 25, 50 and 75 members were also presented with their certificates of recognition. Also a few 125 certificates were received.
Keep up the fantastic reading everyone!

Bears 100!

Posted on Updated on

Bears 100

Congratulations to the latest students who have made it to the Bears 100 Club!

Kelwin Patrick – Boona, Chenelle Tunnicliffe, Lauren Clark, Jason Rayner, Tyler Jackson, Temperance McChesney, Natascha Pufke, Mia Fewster, Elijah Winton, Cooper Stuetzel, Will Gardner and Charly Ryan.

Merit Certificate Recipients – 12th September 2014

Posted on

Montage 3 Montage 4

Congratulations to all students who received Merit Certificates at this mornings Assembly.

Table 1

ECE “Mini” Assembly

Posted on

Montage

Congratulations to the above students from Pre Primary and Year 1 who received last Friday the 5th of September at their “mini” assembly, certificates for excellent book work as well as certificates in recognition of this fortnights behaviour expectation of I am Respectful by Listening Actively.

Picture1

The latest Bears Club 25, 50 and 75 members were also presented with their certificates of recognition. Keep up the fantastic reading Pre Primary and Year 1’s!

Merit Certificate Recipients – 15th August 2014

Posted on Updated on

ECE and Year 1

Congratulations to all the students who received Merit Certificates at Assembly on Friday the 15th of August.

Pre Primary – Lachlan Mesken, Taylor Mason, Kiarhn Kennedy, Quaylan Carey, Natascha Pufke, Hope Rawson and Timmy Seymour.
Year 1 – Zoe Williams, Amira Bin Jacob, Dustin Winton, Taliyah Law, Lily McMahon and Kai Clucas.

Year 2&3
Year 2 – Roxy Bohn, Jack Friel, Aahrem Bin Busu, Samantha Smith, Lilly Darby, Tyliesha Carlton and Deakin Irvin.
Year 3 – Lara Cervi,Alex Lovelock, Ava Urbaniak, Courtney Gallagher, Crystal Morris and Kai Board.

Year 4&5
Year 4 – Akirium Morgan, Sherene Martin, Ella Ravenscroft, Anne Clark, Lauren Clark and Jordan Irvin.
Year 5 – Fenella Brady, Elizika Mack, Kendra Engel, Anascia Cook, Jonelle Winton and Juarn Trancollino.

Year 6
Year 6 – Shannyra Ryan, Meg Todhunter, Grace Simpson, Tori Elliott, Patrick Rogers and Chelsea Urbaniak.

Big Barra and Shing Star
Big Barra Award – Jesse Niebling.
Shining Star – Jorjah Walley.

ECE Sports Carnival Survery

Posted on

We are asking parents and carers to be involved in providing feedback to the school regarding the running of our ECE Sports Carnival held on the 8th of August this year.

Please click on the link below to submit your responses to 10 questions. Your time is appreciated.

https://www.surveymonkey.com/s/9VHMMRB

Bears 100 Club!

Posted on

Bears 100

Congratulations to the following students who have made it to the Bears 100 Club!

Molly Dietrich, Bessie Cox, Gilbert Cox, Hamish Miners, Samantha Smith, David Nelson – Palmer, Molly Coltman, Jack Warmington, Malcom Slaven, William Cottle, Chelsea Roddy, Jaxon Durrans, Oliver Lynch, Jessica Buck, Ryu-Kai Preston, Xavier Kerr, Dustin Bullock, Tobi Withey, Ellie Spackman, Jade Warmington, Charlotte Mason, Cody Page, Ranura Jayakody, Ella Withey, Taliyah Law, Matilda Simpson, Riley Anders, Holly Ford, Hope Rawson, Brayden Jolly, Beau Mclean, Hayley Finger, Oriana Morgan, Clare Davey, Alison Smith, Temperance McChesney, Jared Storey, Kassariah Cox, Jimmy Fletcher, Kyla Slingsby, Macy Bohn, James Anderson, Nela Honova, Abigail Nelson Palmer, Gabby Dobson, Bella Bolto, Fennella Brandy, Anton Mazzella, Caitlin Dobson, Hayley Goldup, Chloe Allister, Roxy Rohn, Stephanie Okwanma, Jade Clarke, Taj Morgan, Jack Friel and Maria Cox.